PBA Schedule, Standings & Results (PBA Philippine Cup 2020)


PBA Images | pba.ph

The Philippine Basketball Association (PBA) will open their 45th season at the SMART Araneta Coliseum in Quezon City on Sunday, March 8, 2020.

The PBA has temporarily suspended its first of three-conference, 2020 PBA Philippine Cup, in response to the coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic.

PBA Team Standings:

#TEAMWLS
1San Miguel Beermen 10+1
2Magnolia Hotshots 01-1
3Alaska Aces 00-
4Barangay Ginebra 00-
5Blackwater Elite 00-
6Columbian Dyip 00-
7NLEX Road Warriors 00-
8NorthPort Batang Pier 00-
9Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 00-
10TNT KaTropa 00-
11Phoenix Fuel Masters 00-
12Meralco Bolts 00-


PBA Philippine Cup 2020 Schedule, Results, Score and Stats (PBA Season 45)
(sources: PBA.ph, @pbaconnect, ESPN5, TV5 & fibalivestats.com)

March 8, 2020 (Sunday) Araneta Coliseum
San Miguel def. Magnolia, 94-78

March 11, 2020 (Wednesday) Araneta Coliseum
(POSTPONED) TNT vs. Phoenix
(POSTPONED) NorthPort vs. NLEX

March 13, 2020 (Friday) Araneta Coliseum
(POSTPONED) Alaska vs. Columbian
(POSTPONED) San Miguel vs. Rain or Shine

March 14, 2020 (Saturday) Balanga, Bataan
(POSTPONED) Ginebra vs. Blackwater

March 15, 2020 (Sunday) Araneta Coliseum
(POSTPONED) Phoenix vs. NLEX
(POSTPONED) Magnolia vs. Meralco

March 18, 2020 (Wednesday) MOA Arena
(POSTPONED) NorthPort vs. Alaska
(POSTPONED) TNT vs. Rain or Shine

March 20, 2020 (Friday) MOA Arena
(4:30PM) Meralco vs. Blackwater
(7:00PM) NLEX vs. Ginebra

March 21, 2020 (Saturday) Araneta Coliseum
(4:30PM) Phoenix vs. NorthPort
(6:45PM) Alaska vs. TNT

March 22, 2020 (Sunday) Araneta Coliseum
(4:30PM) Blackwater vs. NLEX
(6:45PM) Ginebra vs. Meralco

March 25, 2020 (Wednesday) Ynares Antipolo
(4:30PM) Columbian vs. San Miguel
(7:00PM) Rain or Shine vs. Phoenix

March 27, 2020 (Friday) Ynares Antipolo
(4:30PM) Magnolia vs. Blackwater
(7:00PM) San Miguel vs. Alaska

March 29, 2020 (Sunday) Araneta Coliseum
(4:30PM) Phoenix vs. Columbian
(6:45PM) TNT vs. Ginebra